Skip Content

2019 BIAF BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

전체보기 검색

Notice BIAF2020 Short Film Selection (Short / Graduation / TV Commissioned / Ko... 2020-08-01 09:45
BIAF2020 Selection List - Short / Graduation / TV&Commissioned / Korean Short
International Competition - Short Film
Title Director Country
A Cat Called Jam Lorraine LORDAN Ireland
Altötting Andreas HYKADE Germany, Portugal, Canada
Anipulatio SEO Hiroshi Japan
Apocalipso Ennio TORRESAN Jr Brazil, USA
Arka Natko STIPANIČEV Croatia
Blue Fear Marie JACOTEY, Lola Halifa-LEGRAND France
Boriya MIN Sungah France, South Korea
Candy Can Anton OCTAVIAN Romania
Carrousel Jasmine ELSEN Belgium, Czech Republic
Cosmonaut Kaspar JANCIS Estonia
Dog's Field Michalina MUSIALIK Poland
Dry Sea Bart BOSSAERT, Yves BEX Belgium
Friend of a Friend Zachary ZEZIMA USA, France
Genius Loci Adrien MÉRIGEAU France
Georges The Magician Katalin EGELY Hungary, Argentina, UK
Green Grass Michael GRECO Canada
Heart of Gold Simon FILLIOT France
Home Anita BRUVERE UK, Latvia
Homeless Home Alberto VÁZQUEZ France, Spain
How My Grandmother Became A Chair Nicolas FATTOUH Germany, Lebanon, Qatar
How to Disappear Leonhard MÜLLNER, Robin KLENGEL, Michael STUMPF Austria
If Anything Happens I Love You Will McCORMACK, Michael GOVIER USA
Just A Guy HARA Shoko Germany, Japan
Maalbeek Ismaël Joffroy CHANDOUTIS France
Mad in Xpain Coke RIOBÓO Spain
Me Begoña AROSTEGUI Spain
Mosaic Imge ÖZBILGE, Sine ÖZBILGE Belgium, France
My Galactic Twin Galaction Sasha SVIRSKY Russia
Normal Julie CATY France
Pianoman Kodama TETSURO Japan
Polka-dot Boy NIHEI Sarina Japan, France, Denmark
Precious Paul MAS France
Releasing Spell Markéta MAGIDOVÁ Czech Republic
Salvia at Nine JANG Nari South Korea
Sogni al Campo Magda GUIDI, Mara CERRI France, Italy
Souvenir Souvenir Bastien DUBOIS France
Thanadoula Robin McKENNA Canada
The Adventures of Gloria Scott - Murder in the Cathedral Matija PISAČIĆ, Tvrtko RAŠPOLIĆ Croatia, Serbia
The Fabric of You Josephine LOHOAR SELF UK, Scotland
The Zillas Have a Picnic Christian Franz SCHMIDT Germany
Tiger and Ox KIM Seunghee South Korea
Wade Upamanyu BHATTACHARYYA, Kalp SANGHVI India
Why Slugs Have No Legs Aline HÖCHLI Switzerland
Windup JIANG Yibing USA, China, Sweden
International Competition - Graduation Film
Title Director Country
A Tasty Fish TAZURO Chihiro Israel, Japan
Ahead Ala Nunu LESZYNSKA UK, Portugal
Everything Will Fall Out of Place Cheyenne CANAUD-WALLAYS France
Florian Keshav ABROL, Lucas LONDOÑO-CLAYTON,
Pavel LOPAREV, Alicia VELASCO
Spain, India, UK,
Russia, Venezuela
Freedom Kelly HAN Canada
I'm Here Julia ORLIK Poland
Them Amélie COCHET, Louis MÖHRLE Switzerland
Infraction Marion DECOSTE, Mickaël NEZREG, Manon RYCKELYNCK,
Maiwen KOSKAS Jeremie HANNOAH, Florian MORELLI,
Raphael HALLE, Aurélie Vanden BORREN
France
Limbo Fungos Alexis MÉNARD Belgium
Mate IM Chaerin USA, South Korea
Misery Loves Company Sasha LEE USA, South Korea
Naked Kirill KHACHATUROV Russia
O Black Hole! Renee ZHAN UK
Pieces of Each Other HYUN Yujeong South Korea
Pile Toby AUBERG UK
Portrait of a Woman Natalia DURSZEWICZ Poland
Strawberry Candy LI Nianze Japan, China
Subway Robert KUŹNIEWSKI Poland
Super Generic LU Di USA, China
Sura JEONG Haeji South Korea
Sweater FENG Zilai USA, China
Tamou Tom PREZMAN, Tzor EDERY Israel
The Balloon Catcher KANEKO Isaku Japan
The Box Assassin Jeremy SCHAEFER USA
The Kitchlets Clarisse CHUA USA, Singapore
The Lost Bride Juliette COUSIN France
Tricked CHUNG suhn young, GUO Mengyuan, LIU Naicheng USA, South Korea, China
Under Pressure Vasil BOGDANOV Bulgaria
When We Leave Mitchelle TAMARIZ France, Mexico
International Competition - TV&Commissioned Film
Title Director Country
Bebe Ornella MACCHIA, Gwendoline GAMBOA,
Margot REUMONT, Lia BERTELS, Hippolyte CUPILLARD
Belgium
Dich’ – Ivan Dorn Ruslana MIRZAALIEVA Russia
Hanukkah. The Festival of Lights Maurizio FORESTIERI Italy
Le Silence de La Rue Marie OPRON France
Lucky Owl with Shimako YAMASHITA Nobuhiro, KUNO Yoko Japan
P/\ST: Tíseň Bety SUCHANOVÁ, Nora ŠTRBOVÁ Czech Republic
Patchwork Penguin Angela STEFFEN Germany
Real Human Being Anna SAMO, Michaela MUELLER USA, Switzerland, Russia
Seoulsori KIM Kyoungbae South Korea
Shooom's Odyssey Julien BISARO France, Belgium
Sparks - One For The Ages Chintis LUNDGREN Estonia
The Tiger Who Came to Tea Robin SHAW UK
Korean Short Film
Title Director Country
Beyond the Line CHOI Jinuk South Korea, USA
Blue Dahlia KIM Minju, KIM Seeun South Korea
Ghosts PARK Jeeyoun South Korea
Opera Erick OH South Korea, USA
Rain of Earnest Heart KWAK Soohyeon, KIM Gahyun, KIM Mingyo, KIM Seojin South Korea
Report Card KIM Minji, KIM Jinhee, YOON Onyou South Korea
Salvia at Nine JANG Nari South Korea
Stay PARK Jaemin South Korea
Tale of the Nine Tailed KIM Jihyeon South Korea
Tiger and Ox KIM Seunghee South Korea
Unanswered Telephone LEE Seunn South Korea
US SON Yuseon, JO Hyeonyeong, CHOI Yeojin South Korea
Water, Fire, Air and Earth YOO Minha  South Korea
Wolves LEE Seungwan, CHOI Racwon, KIM Juhyeong South Korea
You can Fly! PARK Sungbae South Korea